|
Post by A51 Trooper on Dec 30, 2015 16:00:01 GMT
Here's my current list, could be changed once I finally get the chance to buy Mario Party 3:
1. Mario Party 7 (GCN) 2. Shrek SuperSlam (GCN) 3. Perfect Dark (N64) 4. Goldeneye 007 (N64) 5. 007: The World Is Not Enough (N64) 6. Super Mario Galaxy 2 (Wii) 7. Super Smash Bros. Brawl (Wii) 8. Donkey Kong 64 (N64) 9. Banjo-Kazooie (N64) 10. Mario Kart Wii (Wii)
Honorable mentions: Mario Kart Double Dash (GCN), Shrek the Third (Wii), Super Mario Galaxy, Super Smash Bros. Melee and Mario Party 6
|
|
|
Post by Rubbermaid on Dec 30, 2015 16:53:14 GMT
1. Shrek SuperSlam (GCN) 2. Shrek SuperSlam (PS2) 3. Shrek SuperSlam (XBox) 4. Shrek SuperSlam (PC) 5. Shrek SuperSlam (DS) 6. Shrek SuperSlam (GBA)
There is no 7, 8, 9 or 10.
|
|
|
Post by Lalzu on Dec 30, 2015 17:14:27 GMT
My list is in no particular order as i'm bad at choosing favorites
1. Mega Man 2 2. Super Smash Bros. Melee 3. Fallout: New Vegas 4. Super Mario 64 5. Undertale 6. LEGO Star Wars: The Complete Saga 7. Civilization V 8. Tetris: Ultimate 9. Project M 10. Shrek SuperSlam
Honorable mentions include Team Fortress 2 and Terraria
|
|
|
Post by m0th64 on Dec 30, 2015 23:44:18 GMT
Pokemon Xd: Gale of Darkness Dragon Ball Z: Buu's Fury LSD: Dream Emulator Age of Empires II Pokemon Crystal/Emerald (it's sort of a crapshoot for which I prefer on a given day) Kirby 64: The Crystal Shards Shrek SuperSlam Diddy Kong Racing Kingdom Hearts 2 Kirby Air Ride
Smash 4 and Undertale are both probably gonna end up on here but they're too new to say for sure. Mario Kart Double Dash and Animal Crossing Wild World are worth mentioning just because of the insane amount of time I've played them.
|
|
|
Post by that guy who's absolutely pissed off on Dec 31, 2015 16:09:33 GMT
In no order (apart from Majora's Mask being #1): - The Legend of Zelda: Majora's Mask
- Resident Evil 4
- Lylat Wars (Starfox 64)
- Super Smash Bros. Melee
- Sonic the Hedgehog 2
- Spacechem
- Deus Ex
If I can think of the rest I'll add them but I'm really picky about lists like this.
|
|
|
Post by kirby on Jan 1, 2016 15:28:28 GMT
* LittleBigPlanet 2 * Pokemon Emerald * Super Smash Bros Melee * Ratchet and Clank * Super Hexagon * Cave Story * Psychonauts * Dragon Quest IX * OpenTTD * osu!
I owe a lot to LBP 1 and 2, the creation system was so deep and fun, and the community was great. Emerald is probably my favorite of all the Pokemon games, but I love all of them really.
|
|